Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

Aware™ 10 Oz. Recycled Cotton Canvas Tote Bag

Item # IDM-3356

From $15.25per item

1-color, 1-location imprint adds $2.19 per item · plus $45.00 setup

Aware™ 10 Oz. Recycled Cotton Canvas Tote Bag

ColorBlack with Natural

Showing the lowest available price — pick a color to price yours exactly.

Price per item by quantity ordered
25+50+100+250+500+
$26.68$23.20$20.17$17.54$15.25

Need fewer than 25? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity25$26.68$667.00
Silk Screen setup$45.00
Silk Screen run charge$2.19 / item$54.75
Estimated total25$766.75

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Silk Screen · Front · 1-color imprint · $2.19 per item · $45.00 one-time setup

2 imprint locations and 2 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Choose a color to add this to your cart.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

  • Made Of Combo: 10 Oz. 70% Recycled Cotton And 30% Recycled Polyester .
  • 340 GSM.
  • Made From Post Consumer Recycled Materials.
  • Recycled Polyester (rPET) is Obtained By Melting Down Existing Plastic Bottles And Other Material Sources To Create New Polyester Fiber.
  • Webbing, Straps, Label And Snap Button Are Not rPET.
  • Large Main Compartment With Top Snap Closure .
  • 2 Front Slip Pockets That Wrap Around To The Back.
  • Back Slip Pocket.
  • 21 ½" Handles .
  • The Aware™ Exterior Is The World’s First Hybrid (Physical Tracer & Public Blockchain) Traceability Technology Delivering An Indisputable Way To Track And Validate Textile Impact From Origin To Consumer .
  • Scan The QR Code Located Inside The Product To Access The Aware™ Virtual ID & Product Passport.
  • To Learn More, Visit Wearaware.co .
  • Spot Clean/Air Dry.

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
FrontSilk Screen3.5 × 3.5 Inches11
Full Color Transfer (ColorBrite)3.5 × 3.5 InchesFull color4
BackSilk Screen3.5 × 3.5 Inches11
Full Color Transfer (ColorBrite)3.5 × 3.5 InchesFull color4

Decoration production: 3 business days (rush: 1 business day)

Specifications

Category
Bags, Duffels & Accessories, AWARE™, Tote Bags - Cotton & Canvas, Tote Bags - Eco Inspired
Colors
BLACK WITH NATURAL , NATURAL WITH BLACK
Production time
5 days
Item size
13 × 15 × 5 IN · 1.2 LB
Shipping carton
Box of 25 — 17 × 13 × 25 IN, 30 LB
Ships from
Largo, FL, 33777 · BRAMPTON, ON, L6S6H2