Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

Case Logic Uplink Backpack

Case LogicItem # IDM-19562

From $49.95per item

Embroidery up to 10,000 stitches, 1 location adds $2.50 per item · plus $55.00 setup

Case Logic Uplink Backpack

Color: Navy Blue

Price per item by quantity ordered
12+35+55+80+100+
$62.93$60.43$57.95$55.45$49.95

Need fewer than 12? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity12$62.93$755.16
Embroidery run charge$2.50 / item$30.00
Embroidery setup$55.00
Estimated total12$840.16

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Embroidery · Centered On Top Pocket · Up to 10,000 stitches · $2.50 per item · $55.00 one-time setup

2 imprint locations and 3 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

The Case Logic Uplink backpack holds laptops up to 16”. Its sleek silhouette and neutral blue color are the perfect pairing for your next trip. Take it to the office or on your next commute. Some of its features include large compartments for storage, top grab handle, and side pockets.

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
Centered On Top PocketEmbroidery4 × 2 Inches——
Digital Transfer5 × 2.25 Inches18
On Bottom Pocket, Center Of Art 2.5" Down From Zipper SeamSilk Screen3 × 4.5 Inches11
Embroidery2.75 × 2.75 Inches——
Digital Transfer3 × 4.5 Inches18

Production time is confirmed with your final quote.

Specifications

Category
Bags, Backpacks
Colors
Navy Blue
Item size
11 × 19.3 × 13 IN · 1.1 LB
Shipping carton
Master Carton of 3 — 14.57 × 6.89 × 19.69 IN, 5.07 LB
Ships from
New Kensington, PA, 15068