Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

Repeat Recycled rPET Sling

GemlineItem # IDM-9847

From $7.58per item

1-color, 1-location imprint adds $2.50 per item · plus $110.00 setup

Repeat Recycled rPET Sling

ColorRoyal Blue

Showing the lowest available price — pick a color to price yours exactly.

Price per item by quantity ordered
50+
$7.58

Need fewer than 50? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity50$7.58$379.00
Embroidery setup$110.00
Embroidery run charge$2.50 / item$125.00
Estimated total50$614.00

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Embroidery · Front Upper Panel Center · 1-color imprint · $2.50 per item · $110.00 one-time setup

2 imprint locations and 3 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Choose a color to add this to your cart.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

The Repeat Recycled Poly Sling is a modern take on a classic, made with fabric and webbing from recycled plastic bottles. Featuring a roomy dual-zip main compartment, front zip pocket, and top grab handle, it’s lightweight, versatile, and kid-friendly. CPSIA compliant and PVC-free.

  • A modern and sustainable update to a classic sling bag using recycled fabric and webbing made from plastic bottles.
  • Front zippered pocket for storing accessories
  • Dual zippered opening to large main compartment
  • Top grab handle
  • This product is kid-friendly/CPSIA compliant
  • PVC Free Product

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
Front Upper Panel CenterEmbroidery2.5 × 1.25 Inches115
Heat Transfer3 × 2 Inches1—
Front Lower Pocket CenterPrint2.75 × 1.75 Inches14
Embroidery1.5 × 1.5 Inches115
Heat Transfer2.75 × 1.75 Inches1—

Production time is confirmed with your final quote.

Specifications

Category
Bags, Crossbody and Sling
Colors
Black , Kelly Green , Medium Grey , Red , Royal Blue
Item size
3 × 13 × 6 IN · 0.28 LB
Shipping carton
Carton of 75 — 17 × 13 × 23 IN, 21 LB
Ships from
Lawrence, MA, 01843