Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

Tapper NFC Keyring

EssentialsItem # IDM-15667

From $5.50per item

Domed label in 1 location adds $0.45 per item · plus $62.50 setup

Tapper NFC Keyring

Color: Silver

Price per item by quantity ordered
100+250+500+1000+
$7.00$6.50$6.00$5.50

Need fewer than 100? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity100$7.00$700.00
Domed Label setup$62.50
Domed Label run charge$0.45 / item$45.00
Estimated total100$807.50

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Domed Label · Front · Imprint · $0.45 per item · $62.50 one-time setup

2 imprint locations and 2 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

The Tapper NFC Keyring blends modern technology with a traditional everyday carry accessory. This keyring incorporates Near Field Communication (NFC) technology, allowing you to wirelessly transmit url data to smartphones or tablets with just a tap. Ideal for seminars, real estate agents, car dealers and tradeshows, get your message out by loading your desired web address to take users directly to your home page, conference survey or other informative landing page. Made from durable zinc alloy, it features a 1" split ring, chrome finish, and full-color dome. Simply tap the dome side of the keyring with an NFC-enabled device to access the desired url address.

  • 2-Piece Black Giftbox
  • Chrome Finish
  • Full Color Dome
  • Keyring
  • NFC / TAP Technology
  • Zinc Alloy Metal Construction

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
FrontDomed Label0.75 × 0.75 InchesFull color4
BacksideLaser Engraving0.9375 × 0.9375 Inches——

Production time: 6 business days

Specifications

Category
Technology, Phone/Computer Accessories, Tools, Carabiners/Key Chains
Colors
Silver
Production time
6 days
Item size
1.12 × 0.25 IN · 0.06 LB
Shipping carton
Box of 300 — 14.96 × 7.87 × 11.81 IN, 19 LB
Ships from
Tustin, CA, 92780