Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

Grill Master Apron Kit

GemlineItem # IDM-10716

From $16.08per item

1-color, 1-location imprint adds $2.50 per item · plus $110.00 setup

Grill Master Apron Kit

ColorRoyal Blue

Showing the lowest available price — pick a color to price yours exactly.

Price per item by quantity ordered
25+
$16.08

Need fewer than 25? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity25$16.08$402.00
Embroidery setup$110.00
Embroidery run charge$2.50 / item$62.50
Estimated total25$574.50

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Embroidery · Towel Front Panel Center · 1-color imprint · $2.50 per item · $110.00 one-time setup

7 imprint locations and 4 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Choose a color to add this to your cart.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

More than an apron, this comprehensive kit keeps the chef's most important tools within easy reach! Made of 600 denier polyester, this kit includes a 32H x 24W camo designed apron with detachable neck strap and side tie strings, a detachable bottle opener, and padded oven mitt and towel. Multiple pockets are included for storage included an insulation pocket for keeping beverages cold and handy when you need a swig! Machine washable.

  • More than an apron, this comprehensive kit keeps the chef's most important tools within easy reach
  • Kit includes: apron, detachable bottle opener, padded oven mitt and towel (towel size: 11" x 11")
  • Front features multiple pockets for storage including insulated pocket for keeping beverage cold
  • Detachable neck strap and side tie strings
  • Machine washable
  • Exclusive Patented Product

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
Towel Front Panel CenterEmbroidery4 × 4 Inches115
Towel Front Panel Upper CenterEmbroidery4 × 4 Inches115
Towel Front Panel Lower CenterEmbroidery4 × 4 Inches115
Front Left Pocket CenterPrint6 × 8 Inches16
Embroidery4.5 × 4.5 Inches115
Heat Transfer4 × 8 Inches1—
Laser-Engraved Patch2.29 × 2.29 Inches——
Front Right Pocket CenterHeat Transfer3 × 8 Inches1—
Laser-Engraved Patch2.29 × 2.29 Inches——
Front Upper Pocket CenterLaser-Engraved Patch2.29 × 2.29 Inches——
Front Top Pocket CenterPrint5 × 5 Inches16
Embroidery4.5 × 4.5 Inches115
Heat Transfer5 × 5 Inches1—

Production time is confirmed with your final quote.

Specifications

Category
Aprons, Bib Style
Colors
Black , Red , Royal Blue
Item size
24 × 32 × 0 IN · 0.88 LB
Shipping carton
Carton of 25 — 15 × 16 × 19 IN, 22 LB
Ships from
Lawrence, MA, 01843