Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

La Cuisine™ Prep Apron

La CuisineItem # IDM-9725

From $18.38per item

1-color, 1-location imprint adds $2.50 per item · plus $110.00 setup

La Cuisine™ Prep Apron

Color

Showing the lowest available price — pick a color to price yours exactly.

Price per item by quantity ordered
20+
$18.38

Need fewer than 20? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity20$18.38$367.60
Embroidery setup$110.00
Embroidery run charge$2.50 / item$50.00
Estimated total20$527.60

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Embroidery · Front Panel (Below Top Pocket) Center · 1-color imprint · $2.50 per item · $110.00 one-time setup

8 imprint locations and 3 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Choose a color to add this to your cart.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

The La Cuisine Cotton Apron features a cross-back strap design that adjusts to fit folks XS to XXL while taking pressure off your neck and distributing the weight across your shoulders and back for marathon-wearing comfort. Multiple pockets and thoughtful loop features allow you to accessorize and stay organized - ensuring that your ‘mise’ is always ‘en place.’ Adjustable straps allow you to customize fit. Chest pocket and dual front spacious pockets to hold utensils and your phone!

  • A stylishly versatile prep apron designed to protect clothes from spill and splatters
  • The La Cuisine Cotton Apron features a cross-back strap design that adjusts to fit folks XS to XXL while taking pressure off your neck and distributing the weight across your shoulders and back for marathon-wearing comfort
  • Multiple pockets and thoughtful loop features allow you to accessorize and stay organized - ensuring that your ‘mise’ is always ‘en place.’
  • Adjustable straps allow you to customize fit
  • Chest pocket and dual front spacious pockets to hold utensils and your phone!
  • Hang loops for towel or tongs
  • Pairs perfectly with the La Cuisine Hot Pad and Slowtide Orion Kitchen Towel
  • Made in Pakistan
  • Machine wash cold with like colors
  • Gentle cycle, Mild Detergent, Do Not Bleach, Dry Flat, Warm Iron If Needed

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
Front Panel (Below Top Pocket) CenterEmbroidery4 × 3.75 Inches115
Front Lower Left Pocket CenterPrint5 × 4.5 Inches14
Embroidery3.75 × 2 Inches115
Heat Transfer5 × 4.5 Inches1—
Front Lower Right Pocket CenterPrint5 × 4.5 Inches14
Embroidery3.75 × 2 Inches115
Heat Transfer5 × 4.5 Inches1—
Front Upper Pocket CenterPrint3 × 2 Inches14
Heat Transfer3 × 2 Inches1—
Front Lower Left Pocket Lower CenterPrint5 × 2.25 Inches14
Heat Transfer5 × 2.25 Inches1—
Front Lower Right Pocket Lower CenterPrint5 × 2.25 Inches14
Heat Transfer5 × 2.25 Inches1—
Front Lower Left Pocket Upper CenterPrint5 × 2.25 Inches14
Heat Transfer5 × 2.25 Inches1—
Front Lower Right Pocket Upper CenterPrint5 × 2.25 Inches14
Heat Transfer5 × 2.25 Inches1—

Production time is confirmed with your final quote.

Specifications

Category
Aprons, Smock/tunic
Colors
Black , Navy , Niagara
Item size
0 × 30.5 × 26 IN · 0.54 LB
Shipping carton
Carton of 40 — 25 × 11 × 13 IN, 23 LB
Ships from
Lawrence, MA, 01843