Skip to content
Can’t find what you’re looking for?Call us! 888.788.0101
I.D. Me Promotions

Perka® Rover 51 oz. Double Wall, Stainless Steel Growler w/ Cup

PerkaItem # IDM-16634

From $49.99per item

Laser engraving (laserxtreme) in 1 location adds $1.15 per item · plus $62.50 setup

Perka® Rover 51 oz. Double Wall, Stainless Steel Growler w/ Cup

Color: Black

Price per item by quantity ordered
12+24+48+96+
$54.49$52.99$51.49$49.99

Need fewer than 12? — some orders can go below the minimum.

Your estimate

Your estimate
ItemQtyEachTotal
Quantity12$54.49$653.88
Laser Engraving (LaserXTREME) setup$62.50
Laser Engraving (LaserXTREME) run charge$1.15 / item$13.80
Estimated total12$730.18

Plus applicable tax.

What are setup and run charges?

A setup is paid once per order to prepare your artwork for printing: a screen, plate or embroidery file for each imprint. A run charge is paid per item for extra work on each piece, such as an additional color or location.

Includes the imprint shown below. Shipping is quoted separately and confirmed on your quote.

Imprint: Laser Engraving (LaserXTREME) · Front · Imprint · $1.15 per item · $62.50 one-time setup

3 imprint locations and 3 imprint methods available

Your quote is free — no payment today. We’ll send a proof of your design, and nothing is due until you approve it.

Not ready to place an order? or

Product Details

The tough and top-performing Perka® 51 oz. Rover Growler has a double wall stainless steel vacuum insulated construction that will keep your drink cold for 72 hours and hot for 30 hours. The lid has a handle for easy carrying and it doubles as a 12 oz. drinking mug. The lid/cup has an 18/8 stainless steel liner and durable polypropylene outer wall. The sweat-proof powder coated bottle finish provides a non-slip grip and durable protection from bumps and scrapes. The Rover Growler is sure to become your favorite companion for hiking, camping or any outdoor excursions. FDA compliant and BPA Free. A portion of all proceeds is donated to Shelter to Soldier™, a non-profit organization that rescues dogs to train as service animals for veterans in need.

  • 12oz. Cup Lid w/ 18/8 Inner Wall
  • 18/8 Stainless Steel Inner Wall
  • 51 oz. Capacity Growler
  • Double Wall Stainless Steel Construction
  • FDA Compliant & BPA Free
  • Keeps Drinks Hot for 30 Hours and Cold for 72 Hours
  • Leakproof Screw-Top Lid
  • Sweat-Proof Powder Coated Finish
  • Vacuum Sealed

Imprint Information

LocationMethodImprint areaColors in base priceMax colors
FrontLaser Engraving (LaserXTREME)2.25 × 4 Inches——
Silk Screen3 × 5 Inches11
BacksideLaser Engraving (LaserXTREME)2.25 × 4 Inches——
Silk Screen3 × 5 Inches11
TopLaser Engraving1.375 × 1.375 Inches——

Production time: 6 business days

Specifications

Category
Drinkware, Water Bottles | Plastic, Water Bottles
Colors
Black
Production time
6 days
Item size
4.75 × 13.25 × 4.12 IN · 0.67 LB
Shipping carton
Box of 4 — 10 × 10 × 14 IN, 2.67 LB
Ships from
Tustin, CA, 92780